…
Faes Farma, S.A., researches, develops, produces, and markets pharmaceutical products, healthcare products, and raw materials internationally. The company operates through Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Specialties; Animal Nutrition and Health; and Pharmaceutical Raw Materials segments. It engages in chemical and pharmaceutical products, foodstuffs, cosmetics, dietetics and medicinal plants services, as well as acquiring, purchasing, disposing of, investing in, holding, using, managing, administering, marketing and leasing corporations, securities and real estate, patents, trademarks and registered brands and equity interests. The company also provides animal nutrition and health products. It offers products for various therapeutic areas. Faes Farma, S.A. was incorporated in 1933 and is headquartered in Leioa, Spain.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
Faes Farma SA is a Spain-based pharmaceutical company that develops, manufactures and markets prescription medicines, generics and consumer healthcare products for domestic and export markets. Long-term growth may be supported by its product pipeline, manufacturing scale and geographic expansion, and investors may find the company attractive for a diversified portfolio and in-house production capabilities.
Material risks include regulatory and pricing pressure, dependence on a limited number of products or markets, R&D and pipeline execution uncertainty, and currency and input-cost exposure that investors should monitor.
Note: The summary and risk score provided above is created by AI and should not be construed as a recommendation of Kalkine.
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
| Income before tax | - | - | 84.88M | 74.17M | 61.73M |
| Net income | - | - | 72.55M | 63.96M | 51.59M |
| Selling general administrative | - | - | 107.11M | 105.25M | 95.90M |
| Gross profit | - | - | 239.84M | 227.41M | 204.13M |
| Ebit | 101.92M | 97.11M | 92.31M | 78.83M | 62.01M |
| Operating income | - | - | 86.77M | 74.86M | 61.97M |
| Other operating expenses | 85.66M | 76.53M | 52.82M | 53.28M | 49.14M |
| Interest expense | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Tax provision | - | - | 11.51M | 10.15M | 9.93M |
| Interest income | - | - | 2.04M | 0.74M | 0.32M |
| Income tax expense | 11.92M | 10.52M | 11.51M | 10.15M | 9.93M |
| Total revenue | - | - | 380.24M | 357.40M | 324.31M |
| Cost of revenue | - | - | 140.40M | 129.99M | 120.18M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | 89.55M | 82.39M | 72.55M | 63.96M | 51.59M |
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 |
| Total assets | - | - | 564.15M | 493.67M | 471.20M |
| Intangible assets | - | - | 112.88M | 106.99M | 111.74M |
| Other current assets | 0.52M | 0.36M | 0.38M | 0.54M | 0.33M |
| Total liab | - | - | 92.75M | 80.70M | 111.32M |
| Total stockholder equity | - | - | 471.39M | 412.97M | 359.88M |
| Deferred long term liab | 23.16M | 20.30M | 15.91M | 12.37M | 9.63M |
| Other current liab | 10.47M | 9.51M | 12.54M | 8.69M | 2.06M |
| Common stock | 31.08M | 29.74M | 28.52M | 27.82M | 27.01M |
| Retained earnings | 588.22M | 510.36M | 446.50M | 385.75M | 332.95M |
| Other liab | 20.80M | 22.81M | 18.86M | 1.37M | 3.18M |
| Good will | - | - | 52.64M | 61.50M | 53.94M |
| Other assets | 143.66M | 70.17M | 53.43M | 30.49M | 35.65M |
| Cash | - | - | 91.21M | 52.85M | 76.04M |
| Total current liabilities | 94.43M | 79.31M | 84.69M | 72.28M | 103.75M |
| Short long term debt total | - | - | 1.65M | 3.18M | 0.89M |
| Other stockholder equity | -14.41M | -0.48M | 0.18M | 3.20M | 3.73M |
| Property plant equipment | 108.14M | 117.78M | 88.13M | 81.50M | 61.93M |
| Total current assets | 313.21M | 293.71M | 290.01M | 222.99M | 217.58M |
| Net tangible assets | 445.55M | 373.35M | 321.78M | 254.73M | 203.84M |
| Short term investments | - | - | 1.93M | 1.33M | 0.37M |
| Net receivables | 113.59M | 112.49M | 104.91M | 96.81M | 81.54M |
| Long term debt | - | - | 0.06M | 0.38M | 0.89M |
| Inventory | 115.00M | 107.45M | 91.59M | 71.45M | 59.30M |
| Accounts payable | 36.59M | 37.92M | 41.97M | 37.74M | 35.64M |
| Treasury stock | - | - | -5.26M | -5.26M | -5.26M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Investments | - | - | -18.68M | -1.88M | -0.60M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | 1.18M | -6.86M | 4.67M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | - | -92.17M | -83.48M | -25.78M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | -0.31M | -3.40M | -2.71M |
| Total cash from financing activities | - | - | -18.46M | -17.12M | -14.35M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | -2.28M | -5.42M | -1.97M |
| Net income | 111.36M | 91.90M | 89.55M | 82.39M | 72.55M |
| Change in cash | - | - | -3.84M | -20.96M | 38.36M |
| Total cash from operating activities | - | - | 106.79M | 79.64M | 78.49M |
| Depreciation | - | - | 18.46M | 16.53M | 14.28M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | - | 0.25M | 0.02M | 0.16M |
| Dividends paid | - | - | 7.44M | 4.93M | 4.24M |
| Change to inventory | - | - | -8.80M | -10.83M | -20.85M |
| Change to account receivables | - | - | -1.10M | -3.80M | -11.38M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | - | - | -0.09M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | - | - | 0.46M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | 8.97M | 6.91M | 20.65M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 75.22M | 51.49M | 20.21M |
| Change in working capital | - | - | - | - | -35.49M |
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0R15 SoftBank Group Corp. |
248.00 5.84% |
4494.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0R1E Nintendo Co. Ltd. |
-115.00 1.34% |
8476.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0LC3 Synchrony Financial |
2.34 3.20% |
75.60 | 0.09 | - | 4.97 | - |
| 0HQP CBRE Group Inc. Cl A |
0.15 0.12% |
122.47 | 0.25 | - | 1.18 | - |
Faes Farma, S.A., researches, develops, produces, and markets pharmaceutical products, healthcare products, and raw materials internationally. The company operates through Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Specialties; Animal Nutrition and Health; and Pharmaceutical Raw Materials segments. It engages in chemical and pharmaceutical products, foodstuffs, cosmetics, dietetics and medicinal plants services, as well as acquiring, purchasing, disposing of, investing in, holding, using, managing, administering, marketing and leasing corporations, securities and real estate, patents, trademarks and registered brands and equity interests. The company also provides animal nutrition and health products. It offers products for various therapeutic areas. Faes Farma, S.A. was incorporated in 1933 and is headquartered in Leioa, Spain.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Mariano Ucar Angulo | Chairman of Directors | NA |
| Mr. Gonzalo Fernández de Valderrama Iribarnegaray | Sec. of the Board of Directors | NA |
| Mr. Eduardo Recoder de la Cuadra | CEO & Executive Director | NA |
| Mr. Valentín Ruiz Unamunzaga | Chief Financial Officer | NA |
| Isabel Najera | Chief Scientific & Medical Officer | NA |
| Ms. Maria Marin | Head of Investor Relations & External Communication | NA |
| Mr. Alberto Fernández Fernández | Chief Marketing & Portfolio Strategy Officer | NA |
| Mr. Carlos Gutierrez Aguero | Chief People Officer | NA |
| Mr. Xavier Arnaud | Chief Business Development Officer | NA |
| Mr. Jose Luis Diaz Capote | Chief International Business Officer | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.