…
Oeneo SA operates in the wine industry worldwide. The company manufactures and sale of cork closures. It also provides products and solutions in wine making and spirits. Oeneo SA is headquartered in Bordeaux, France. Oeneo SA operates as a subsidiary of Caspar SAS.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 |
| Income before tax | 51.35M | 48.31M | 42.83M | 40.65M | 38.43M |
| Minority interest | - | - | -0.08M | -0.01M | 0.13M |
| Net income | 41.16M | 37.15M | 31.52M | 29.52M | 25.35M |
| Selling general administrative | - | - | 58.64M | 58.63M | 51.51M |
| Gross profit | 201.66M | 189.81M | 165.04M | 166.50M | 107.49M |
| Ebit | 54.63M | 54.00M | 46.00M | 44.27M | 41.24M |
| Ebitda | 72.84M | 70.80M | 59.23M | 56.48M | - |
| Depreciation and amortization | 18.21M | 16.80M | 13.23M | 12.21M | - |
| Operating income | 54.63M | 54.00M | 46.00M | 44.27M | 39.43M |
| Other operating expenses | 295.14M | 276.29M | 227.78M | 248.41M | 5.47M |
| Interest expense | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Tax provision | - | - | 11.28M | 11.16M | 10.51M |
| Interest income | - | - | 2.07M | 1.93M | 0.93M |
| Extraordinary items | - | - | - | -1.19M | -2.67M |
| Income tax expense | 10.19M | 11.17M | 11.28M | 11.16M | 10.51M |
| Total revenue | 348.24M | 326.00M | 272.81M | 290.26M | 269.38M |
| Total operating expenses | 148.56M | 140.10M | 120.00M | 124.66M | - |
| Cost of revenue | 146.58M | 136.18M | 107.78M | 123.75M | 161.89M |
| Total other income expense net | -3.29M | -5.69M | -3.17M | -3.63M | - |
| Discontinued operations | - | - | - | -1.19M | -2.67M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | 41.16M | 37.15M | 31.52M | 28.33M | 25.35M |
| Breakdown | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 |
| Total assets | 492.00M | 498.43M | 488.55M | 483.14M | 437.94M |
| Intangible assets | 7.62M | 9.96M | 4.87M | 4.30M | 4.84M |
| Other current assets | 12.63M | 13.75M | 12.89M | 14.96M | 5.86M |
| Total liab | 148.97M | 159.84M | 168.81M | 196.32M | 181.67M |
| Total stockholder equity | 342.97M | 338.69M | 319.82M | 286.83M | 256.27M |
| Deferred long term liab | 0.78M | 0.18M | 0.30M | 0.40M | 0.43M |
| Other current liab | 15.88M | 13.67M | 23.79M | 29.42M | 4.42M |
| Common stock | 65.05M | 65.05M | 65.05M | 65.05M | 64.10M |
| Retained earnings | 47.37M | 43.36M | 37.73M | 34.54M | 31.56M |
| Other liab | 16.41M | 16.53M | 15.88M | 14.57M | 15.99M |
| Good will | 47.48M | 47.46M | 47.42M | 47.47M | 46.42M |
| Other assets | 3.43M | 1.96M | 2.25M | 2.50M | 1.59M |
| Cash | 30.29M | 60.82M | 80.31M | 53.47M | 30.08M |
| Total current liabilities | 85.69M | 84.69M | 87.77M | 100.29M | 119.09M |
| Net debt | -30.29M | -60.82M | -80.31M | -53.47M | - |
| Short term debt | - | - | 2.62M | 15.19M | 8.50M |
| Short long term debt total | - | - | 65.15M | 81.44M | 46.42M |
| Other stockholder equity | 230.55M | 230.28M | 217.04M | 187.24M | 132.60M |
| Property plant equipment | 143.57M | 137.89M | 139.00M | 137.66M | 122.30M |
| Total current assets | 286.15M | 299.15M | 293.11M | 290.30M | 262.26M |
| Net tangible assets | 287.88M | 281.27M | 267.54M | 235.06M | 205.44M |
| Net receivables | 78.51M | 89.45M | 70.61M | 83.61M | 86.60M |
| Long term debt | - | - | 60.89M | 75.69M | 42.52M |
| Inventory | 164.72M | 135.14M | 129.30M | 138.25M | 127.83M |
| Accounts payable | 69.80M | 71.02M | 63.99M | 70.87M | 60.92M |
| Non currrent assets other | -202.41M | -197.33M | -193.18M | -190.34M | - |
| Non current assets total | 202.41M | 197.33M | 193.18M | 190.34M | - |
| Breakdown | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2023-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2019-03-31 |
| Investments | -1.34M | -1.34M | -0.97M | -0.97M | -0.07M |
| Change to liabilities | -4.96M | 11.37M | -4.16M | 10.50M | -12.61M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -19.49M | -22.90M | -15.53M | -17.52M | -15.43M |
| Net borrowings | -12.38M | -16.83M | -12.11M | -7.56M | -7.15M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -52.97M | -38.39M | -13.96M | -9.95M | -9.45M |
| Change to operating activities | - | -13.05M | -13.05M | -13.05M | -13.05M |
| Net income | 41.16M | 37.15M | 31.52M | 28.33M | 25.35M |
| Change in cash | -31.63M | -17.37M | 39.41M | 6.78M | -17.53M |
| Begin period cash flow | 60.32M | 77.69M | 38.28M | 31.50M | - |
| End period cash flow | 28.69M | 60.32M | 77.69M | 38.28M | 31.50M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 41.02M | 43.62M | 68.92M | 34.61M | 7.07M |
| Depreciation | 20.81M | 16.80M | 15.68M | 14.35M | 11.58M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | 0.25M | 0.20M | 0.20M | 0.49M | 0.49M |
| Dividends paid | 19.44M | 12.87M | 12.87M | 0.97M | 1.16M |
| Change to inventory | -29.76M | -5.08M | 7.92M | -10.76M | -15.21M |
| Change to account receivables | 11.51M | -19.34M | 14.15M | -10.42M | -9.09M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -0.00M | -7.65M | - | 0.16M | -0.02M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -20.99M | 0.26M | -1.31M | 71.81M | -1.12M |
| Change to netincome | 2.26M | 2.72M | 3.81M | 2.62M | 7.04M |
| Capital expenditures | 19.28M | 23.32M | 15.48M | 18.46M | 11.29M |
| Change in working capital | -18.25M | -24.42M | 22.07M | -21.18M | -44.32M |
| Stock based compensation | 2.29M | 1.07M | 2.08M | 3.18M | - |
| Other non cash items | -4.99M | 13.02M | -2.43M | 9.94M | - |
| Free cash flow | 21.74M | 20.30M | 53.44M | 16.15M | - |
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0R15 SoftBank Group Corp. |
248.00 5.84% |
4494.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0R1E Nintendo Co. Ltd. |
-115.00 1.34% |
8476.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0LC3 Synchrony Financial |
2.34 3.20% |
75.60 | 0.09 | - | 4.97 | - |
| 0HQP CBRE Group Inc. Cl A |
0.15 0.12% |
122.47 | 0.25 | - | 1.18 | - |
Oeneo SA operates in the wine industry worldwide. The company manufactures and sale of cork closures. It also provides products and solutions in wine making and spirits. Oeneo SA is headquartered in Bordeaux, France. Oeneo SA operates as a subsidiary of Caspar SAS.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Dominique Tourneix | MD of Oeneo Group, MD of Diam Bouchage & Chairman of Directors of Piedade | NA |
| Mr. Philippe Doray | Group Chief Financial & Admin. Officer and Admin. & Financial Director | NA |
| Mr. Jean-Christian Lamborelle | Gen. Counsel and Legal & CSR Director | NA |
| Ms. Magdeleine Allaume | Managing Director of Seguin Moreau | NA |
| Ms. Karine Herrewyn | Chief Exec. Officer of Vivelys | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.