…
Foresight VCT Plc is a private equity and buyouts, venture capital trust and managed by Foresight Group. This fund invests in SME, later stage growth capital opportunities across a range of sectors. It engages in investments in unquoted or AIM-listed companies in the United Kingdom. It invests in technology companies in United Kingdom.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Income before tax | 20.13M | 16.48M | 12.70M | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Net income | 20.13M | 16.48M | 12.70M | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Selling general administrative | 6.20M | 5.49M | 0.68M | 0.59M | 0.58M |
| Selling and marketing expenses | 0.70M | 0.82M | - | - | - |
| Gross profit | 20.83M | 22.78M | 13.38M | 40.97M | 3.96M |
| Ebit | 40.25M | 32.95M | - | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Ebitda | 20.13M | 16.48M | 12.70M | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Depreciation and amortization | -20.13M | -16.48M | - | - | - |
| Operating income | 20.13M | 16.48M | 12.70M | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Other operating expenses | 0.70M | 6.30M | 0.68M | 0.59M | 0.58M |
| Interest expense | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Tax provision | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Interest income | 4.07M | 3.56M | 1.40M | 0.47M | 0.40M |
| Net interest income | 4.07M | 3.56M | 1.40M | 0.47M | 0.40M |
| Income tax expense | - | 16.48M | - | - | - |
| Total revenue | 20.83M | 22.78M | 13.38M | 40.97M | 3.96M |
| Total operating expenses | 0.70M | 6.30M | 0.68M | 0.59M | 0.58M |
| Cost of revenue | - | 5.49M | - | - | 2.72M |
| Total other income expense net | - | -0.82M | - | - | - |
| Net income from continuing ops | 20.13M | 16.48M | 12.70M | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 226.18M | 221.06M | 192.34M | 186.20M | 151.92M |
| Other current assets | -0.01M | 3.44M | - | - | - |
| Total liab | 3.31M | 1.94M | 0.61M | 0.75M | 0.10M |
| Total stockholder equity | 222.86M | 219.12M | 191.73M | 185.15M | 151.82M |
| Other current liab | 2.30M | 1.94M | -0.61M | -0.75M | -0.10M |
| Common stock | 2.72M | 2.55M | 2.19M | 2.06M | 2.06M |
| Capital stock | 2.72M | 2.55M | 2.19M | 2.06M | 2.06M |
| Retained earnings | 200.50M | 122.54M | 131.96M | 147.06M | 81.13M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 0.30M | - |
| Other assets | 226.18M | -0.00M | - | 1.55M | 0.02M |
| Cash | 55.92M | 46.20M | 19.52M | 17.52M | 18.94M |
| Total current liabilities | 3.31M | 1.94M | 0.61M | 0.75M | 0.10M |
| Net debt | -55.92M | -46.20M | -19.52M | -17.52M | -18.94M |
| Other stockholder equity | 19.65M | 92.77M | 189.54M | 183.09M | 149.76M |
| Total current assets | 55.92M | 49.71M | 22.56M | 19.19M | 19.18M |
| Long term investments | 166.58M | 171.35M | 169.78M | 167.01M | 132.74M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 185.15M | 151.82M |
| Net receivables | 0.01M | 0.07M | 3.04M | 1.67M | 0.24M |
| Inventory | - | 0.00M | - | - | - |
| Accounts payable | 1.01M | 0.00M | 0.61M | 0.75M | 0.10M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | - | 1.26M | - | - | - |
| Common stock total equity | - | - | - | - | 2.06M |
| Non currrent assets other | -166.58M | -171.35M | -169.78M | -167.01M | -132.74M |
| Non current assets total | 166.58M | 171.35M | 169.78M | 167.01M | 132.74M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Investments | 27.28M | 15.38M | 11.14M | 7.70M | -7.38M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | 27.28M | 15.38M | - | 7.70M | -7.37M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -16.60M | 10.72M | -6.36M | -6.41M | 15.32M |
| Net income | 20.13M | 16.48M | 12.70M | 40.38M | 3.38M |
| Change in cash | 9.72M | 26.68M | 2.00M | -1.42M | 6.62M |
| Begin period cash flow | 46.20M | 19.52M | 17.52M | 18.94M | 12.32M |
| End period cash flow | 55.92M | 46.20M | 19.52M | 17.52M | 18.94M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.96M | 0.57M | 12.70M | -2.71M | -1.34M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 14.60M | 33.55M | 18.53M | 5.41M | 24.20M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 15.38M | - | - | -7.37M |
| Dividends paid | 25.19M | 16.48M | 15.18M | 6.15M | 5.57M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -5.49M | -5.75M | -9.23M | -5.50M | -2.67M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -0.53M | -0.60M | -0.47M | -0.16M | -0.64M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | -43.09M | -4.72M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 15.38M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | - | - | - | - | 1.35M |
| Other non cash items | -0.96M | -15.90M | -12.70M | -40.38M | -3.38M |
| Free cash flow | -0.96M | 0.57M | 12.70M | -2.71M | -1.34M |
Sector: Financial Services Industry: Asset Management
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to Revenue (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTV Foresight VCT PLC |
- -% |
61.00 | 32.75 | - | 21.28 | 1.07 | 35.76 |
| MNTN Schiehallion Fund Ltd |
-0.01 0.46% |
2.18 | 0.05 | - | 4.35 | 1.25 | 5.65 |
| BHMU BH Macro Limited |
- -% |
4.29 | 0.09 | - | 39.01 | 0.71 | 6.47 |
| TFG Tetragon Financial Group Ltd |
0.15 1.00% |
15.10 | 0.02 | 7.04 | 1.16 | 0.31 | 2.06 |
| BPCR BioPharma Credit PLC |
0.00 0.41% |
0.98 | 0.09 | - | 6.73 | 0.91 | 7.95 |
Foresight VCT Plc is a private equity and buyouts, venture capital trust and managed by Foresight Group. This fund invests in SME, later stage growth capital opportunities across a range of sectors. It engages in investments in unquoted or AIM-listed companies in the United Kingdom. It invests in technology companies in United Kingdom.
The Shard, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
44 20 3667 8100
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. David Hughes | Chief Investment Officer and Partner | 1953 |
| Mr. Russell G. Healey | Partner and Head of Private Equity | NA |
| Mr. Matthew Smith | Portfolio Mang. | NA |
| Mr. Hugh Minnock | Sr. Investment Mang. | NA |
| Mr. Gary Fraser | Partner & CFO | 1971 |
| Ms. Emma Hardcastle | Director IR of PE | NA |
| James Dobler | Co-Head of Compliance | NA |
| Ms. Louise Astley | MD & Head of Marketing & Communications | NA |
| Ms. Suzie Ruffley | Chief People Officer | NA |
| Mr. Seb Beloe | Managing Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.