…
Tubacex, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and sale of stainless steel and nickel tubes in Spain and internationally. The company provides seamless stainless steel tubes, including CRA OCTG tubing and casing; aerospace, space exploration, and defense tubing; hydraulic and instrumentation tubing; heat exchanger tubing; subsea umbilicals; and medium and high pressure tubes, as well as machined components, including downhole mills, impellers, spiral mills, reamer, shoes, stabilizers, sensors, spools, bladed noses, float subs, and cross-overs. It also offers round bars, billets, and ingots; fittings, and special and machined components, such as butt-welding fittings, tube bends, elbows, tees, reducers and caps; Tubacoat, a ceramic coating for long steel and high-nickel alloy products; non-magnetic steel components; and instrumentation tubes, hydraulic tubes, exchanger tubes, isometric tubes, and piping. In addition, the company provides design and simulation, and logistic services; and added-value services comprising shotpeening, connection threading, bending, cutting, machining and bevelling, welding, overlay, preassemblies, marking, finning, studding, polishing, grooving, lab testing, packaging, and storage services. Further, it offers tube marketing, real estate, pipe rental, consulting and advisory, and research and development services. The company serves chemical and petrochemical, low carbon, power generation, electronics equipment, new technologies, oil and gas exploration and production, fertilizer, aerospace, hydrocarbon processing, and other industries. Tubacex, S.A. was incorporated in 1963 and is headquartered in Llodio, Spain.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | -22.96M | 30.00M | 49.58M | 26.87M | -42.42M |
| Net income | -31.28M | 22.85M | 36.33M | 20.23M | -35.95M |
| Gross profit | 172.38M | 258.07M | 469.59M | 422.69M | 170.17M |
| Ebit | -26.22M | 67.53M | 80.74M | 44.45M | -31.12M |
| Ebitda | 39.89M | 111.00M | 125.08M | 89.14M | 10.20M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 66.11M | 43.47M | 44.34M | 44.69M | 41.31M |
| Operating income | -26.22M | 52.55M | 80.74M | 44.45M | -31.12M |
| Other operating expenses | 745.47M | 713.94M | 773.70M | 670.96M | 373.30M |
| Interest expense | 28.40M | 37.53M | 33.16M | - | 0.00M |
| Income tax expense | 0.74M | 4.75M | 6.76M | 3.85M | 3.49M |
| Total revenue | 719.26M | 766.49M | 854.44M | 717.48M | 343.54M |
| Total operating expenses | 198.60M | 205.52M | 388.85M | 376.18M | 199.93M |
| Cost of revenue | 546.87M | 508.43M | 384.84M | 294.78M | 173.37M |
| Total other income expense net | 3.26M | -22.55M | -31.16M | -17.59M | -11.30M |
| Discontinued operations | - | - | - | - | 3.73M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | 20.23M | -32.21M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 1217.03M | 1332.71M | 1211.46M | 1159.78M | 1041.79M |
| Intangible assets | 107.96M | 109.71M | 104.80M | 106.25M | 105.77M |
| Other current assets | 5.17M | 5.49M | 28.80M | 45.87M | 19.44M |
| Total liab | 822.94M | 850.56M | 917.82M | 883.69M | 792.60M |
| Total stockholder equity | 292.31M | 378.03M | 240.04M | 221.48M | 197.41M |
| Other current liab | 75.91M | 98.76M | 82.54M | 405.45M | 302.85M |
| Common stock | 56.95M | 56.95M | 56.95M | 58.04M | 58.04M |
| Retained earnings | - | 238.60M | 110.70M | 68.56M | 0.41M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 71.65M | 53.63M |
| Good will | 6.75M | 8.01M | 7.76M | 8.13M | 8.33M |
| Other assets | - | - | 0.00M | 108.09M | 104.07M |
| Cash | 144.72M | 225.27M | 159.32M | 164.22M | 140.49M |
| Total current liabilities | 543.16M | 606.60M | 711.37M | 643.03M | 454.07M |
| Current deferred revenue | - | - | 0.13M | - | - |
| Net debt | 380.36M | 286.90M | 372.16M | -164.22M | -140.49M |
| Short term debt | 321.20M | 318.26M | 377.67M | - | - |
| Short long term debt total | 525.08M | 512.18M | 531.48M | - | - |
| Other stockholder equity | 5.41M | 6.32M | 5.43M | 94.88M | 138.97M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 266.79M | 259.71M |
| Total current assets | 664.24M | 773.22M | 693.16M | 678.31M | 558.97M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | 107.10M | 83.32M |
| Short term investments | 12.03M | 11.12M | 19.69M | 0.65M | 0.65M |
| Net receivables | 106.19M | 108.17M | 74.22M | 89.24M | 84.88M |
| Inventory | 396.12M | 423.17M | 411.13M | 378.33M | 313.51M |
| Accounts payable | 146.05M | 189.57M | 250.89M | 237.58M | 151.22M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 229.95M | 314.76M | 66.96M | - | - |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 93.56M | -373.38M | -378.76M |
| Non current assets total | 552.78M | 559.49M | 518.29M | 373.38M | 378.76M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 0.00M | 55.26M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -54.27M | 89.44M | -70.52M | -22.43M | -6.64M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | - | -32.98M | 15.09M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -10.33M | 6.30M | -27.53M | -38.10M | 11.05M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | 12.59M | 7.16M |
| Net income | -31.28M | 22.85M | 36.33M | 20.23M | -32.21M |
| Change in cash | -80.55M | 65.95M | -4.90M | 23.73M | -18.76M |
| Begin period cash flow | 225.27M | 159.32M | 164.22M | 140.49M | 159.25M |
| End period cash flow | 144.72M | 225.27M | 159.32M | 164.22M | 140.49M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -12.05M | -32.46M | 93.10M | 87.61M | -23.93M |
| Depreciation | 66.11M | 43.47M | 44.49M | 47.90M | 44.52M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | 17.29M | - | -14.15M | 2.61M | 2.34M |
| Dividends paid | 25.00M | 14.50M | 8.09M | - | - |
| Change to inventory | 2.66M | -10.33M | -40.02M | -64.82M | -66.65M |
| Change to account receivables | 9.93M | -7.76M | 16.63M | -29.96M | -10.81M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -0.16M | -5.56M | -7.59M | -5.12M | -4.04M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | - | 7.77M | 79.52M | 367.15M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | 6.89M | -21.21M |
| Capital expenditures | 52.59M | 69.61M | 56.38M | 19.46M | 18.43M |
| Change in working capital | -51.48M | -98.58M | -32.39M | -94.78M | -77.45M |
| Other non cash items | 4.61M | -0.20M | 44.67M | 114.26M | 41.22M |
| Free cash flow | -64.63M | -102.07M | 34.78M | 68.15M | -42.35M |
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0KD1 Tubacex |
0.04 1.45% |
2.80 | - | - | 0.58 | - |
| 0R15 SoftBank Group Corp. |
248.00 5.84% |
4494.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0R1E Nintendo Co. Ltd. |
-115.00 1.34% |
8476.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0LC3 Synchrony Financial |
2.34 3.20% |
75.60 | 0.09 | - | 4.97 | - |
| 0HQP CBRE Group Inc. Cl A |
0.15 0.12% |
122.47 | 0.25 | - | 1.18 | - |
Tubacex, S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacturing and sale of stainless steel and nickel tubes in Spain and internationally. The company provides seamless stainless steel tubes, including CRA OCTG tubing and casing; aerospace, space exploration, and defense tubing; hydraulic and instrumentation tubing; heat exchanger tubing; subsea umbilicals; and medium and high pressure tubes, as well as machined components, including downhole mills, impellers, spiral mills, reamer, shoes, stabilizers, sensors, spools, bladed noses, float subs, and cross-overs. It also offers round bars, billets, and ingots; fittings, and special and machined components, such as butt-welding fittings, tube bends, elbows, tees, reducers and caps; Tubacoat, a ceramic coating for long steel and high-nickel alloy products; non-magnetic steel components; and instrumentation tubes, hydraulic tubes, exchanger tubes, isometric tubes, and piping. In addition, the company provides design and simulation, and logistic services; and added-value services comprising shotpeening, connection threading, bending, cutting, machining and bevelling, welding, overlay, preassemblies, marking, finning, studding, polishing, grooving, lab testing, packaging, and storage services. Further, it offers tube marketing, real estate, pipe rental, consulting and advisory, and research and development services. The company serves chemical and petrochemical, low carbon, power generation, electronics equipment, new technologies, oil and gas exploration and production, fertilizer, aerospace, hydrocarbon processing, and other industries. Tubacex, S.A. was incorporated in 1963 and is headquartered in Llodio, Spain.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Jesus Esmoris Esmoris | CEO & Exec. Director | 1964 |
| Mr. Manuel Sarabia Figueroa | HR Corp. Director and MD of Trading & Services | NA |
| Mr. Guillermo Ruiz-Longarte Perez | Chief Corp. Officer | NA |
| Mr. Diego Herrero De La Torre | Managing Director of Innovation Corp. | NA |
| Mr. Celestino Danis Basurko | Managing Director of Steel & Extrusion | NA |
| Mr. Ajay Sambrani | Managing Director of Asia & Middle East | NA |
| Mr. Javier Lorenzo Santiago | Managing Director of Americas | NA |
| Mr. Iker Azkargorta Viteri | Managing Director of Big Pipes & Fittings | NA |
| Ms. Maider Cuadra Etxebarrena | Sec. | NA |
| Mr. Josu Imaz Murguiondo | CEO & Executive Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.