…
LNA Santé SA engages in the management and operation of healthcare facilities and medical residences for able-bodied, semi-dependent, or dependent elderly people in France. The company operates medical care and rehabilitation units; mental health clinics; health centres; and care homes. It also provides respiratory assistance and rehabilitation, cancerology, diabetology, pain management, therapeutic education for the patient and his/her family, geriatrics, enteral and parenteral nutrition, obstetrics, antenatal and postnatal, complex dressings and specific care, post-operative care, anti-cancer chemotherapy, post-chemotherapy, radiotherapy and aplasia monitoring, psychological or social care, neurological and orthopedic rehabilitation, palliative care, intensive nursing care, intravenous treatment/infusion, blood transfusion, education for the patient and his/her loved ones, paracentesis, pleural or peritoneal drainage, and other treatment services. In addition, the company offers general, ENT carcinological, digestive and urology, dental, spinal, cosmetic, gynecological and obstetric, maxillo-facial, eye, ENT, orthopedic and trauma, plastic and cosmetic facial, stomatological, urological, vascular, and visceral and digestive surgery, as well as digestive endoscopies and hepato-gastroenterology services. LNA Santé SA was founded in 1990 and is based in Vertou, France.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Income before tax | 39.77M | 34.12M | 37.32M | 44.25M | 38.57M |
| Net income | 24.14M | 21.82M | 23.41M | 25.81M | 23.51M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 98.11M | 90.21M | - | - |
| Selling and marketing expenses | - | - | 89.86M | - | - |
| Gross profit | 102.28M | 91.10M | 241.09M | 242.43M | 229.46M |
| Ebit | 75.33M | 63.11M | 64.23M | 57.24M | 58.78M |
| Ebitda | 160.59M | 144.85M | 144.63M | 84.35M | 83.78M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 85.26M | 81.74M | 80.41M | 27.11M | 25.00M |
| Operating income | 75.33M | 68.97M | 62.98M | 57.24M | 58.78M |
| Other operating expenses | 837.34M | 744.20M | 673.10M | 663.12M | 631.12M |
| Interest expense | 29.51M | 29.00M | 27.27M | - | 0.00M |
| Income tax expense | 14.06M | 11.02M | 13.02M | 15.91M | 14.59M |
| Total revenue | 912.67M | 806.60M | 736.09M | 728.22M | 689.49M |
| Total operating expenses | 26.95M | 193.37M | 178.11M | 177.32M | 171.09M |
| Cost of revenue | 810.39M | 715.51M | 495.00M | 485.80M | 460.04M |
| Total other income expense net | -35.56M | - | -25.66M | -12.99M | -20.21M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | - | 25.81M | 23.51M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Total assets | 1599.92M | 1538.19M | 1507.13M | 1513.10M | 1529.79M |
| Intangible assets | - | 441.08M | 422.64M | 423.26M | 410.53M |
| Other current assets | 44.48M | 41.82M | 52.16M | 48.82M | 50.59M |
| Total liab | 1258.42M | 1214.63M | 1198.62M | 1214.31M | 1306.80M |
| Total stockholder equity | 330.25M | 313.81M | 299.24M | 289.33M | 216.09M |
| Other current liab | 157.86M | 95.75M | 141.11M | 433.27M | 486.60M |
| Common stock | 21.42M | 21.42M | 21.42M | 21.42M | 19.51M |
| Retained earnings | 209.24M | 192.80M | 23.41M | 25.81M | 23.51M |
| Other liab | - | - | - | 101.71M | 96.17M |
| Good will | - | 137.42M | 139.31M | 139.60M | 136.13M |
| Other assets | - | - | - | 9.82M | 6.68M |
| Cash | 94.83M | 75.06M | 77.17M | 101.98M | 151.77M |
| Total current liabilities | 460.87M | 412.32M | 353.97M | 496.49M | 549.02M |
| Current deferred revenue | - | - | 3.00M | - | - |
| Net debt | 812.42M | 861.45M | 810.50M | -101.98M | -151.77M |
| Short term debt | 222.88M | 240.06M | 144.92M | - | - |
| Short long term debt total | 907.25M | 936.51M | 887.67M | - | - |
| Other stockholder equity | 99.59M | 84.89M | 84.99M | 242.10M | 173.07M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | 609.70M | 616.71M |
| Total current assets | 421.38M | 374.14M | 333.74M | 318.73M | 354.49M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | - | -273.53M | -330.57M |
| Net receivables | 84.39M | 78.26M | 56.12M | 69.53M | 66.48M |
| Inventory | 197.69M | 179.01M | 148.30M | 98.41M | 85.66M |
| Accounts payable | 80.12M | 76.52M | 64.94M | 63.22M | 62.42M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | - | 185.68M | 169.42M | - | - |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | 422.64M | -1184.55M | -1168.62M |
| Non current assets total | 1178.54M | 1164.06M | 1173.39M | 1184.55M | 1168.62M |
| Breakdown | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2025-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 |
| Investments | - | - | - | 0.07M | 2.06M |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | -14.21M | -23.72M | -15.69M | -41.99M | -27.65M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | - | -130.26M | -1.31M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -36.50M | -88.80M | -106.69M | -110.88M | -21.53M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | - | - | -28.84M |
| Net income | 24.14M | 21.82M | 23.41M | 25.81M | 23.51M |
| Change in cash | 19.77M | -2.12M | -24.87M | -49.66M | 30.75M |
| Begin period cash flow | 75.06M | 77.17M | 101.97M | 151.63M | 120.89M |
| End period cash flow | 94.83M | 75.06M | 77.10M | 101.97M | 151.63M |
| Total cash from operating activities | 70.42M | 110.44M | 97.50M | 103.20M | 79.92M |
| Depreciation | 85.26M | 81.74M | 80.41M | 84.47M | 81.18M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 2.03M | -0.99M | 0.19M | -0.24M |
| Dividends paid | 6.67M | 6.14M | 5.11M | 4.52M | 1.92M |
| Change to inventory | -41.05M | -33.99M | -52.05M | -19.76M | 1.41M |
| Change to account receivables | -8.50M | -14.40M | 12.14M | -0.66M | -16.00M |
| Sale purchase of stock | - | - | -6.52M | -4.44M | -0.52M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -60.24M | -88.79M | -84.79M | 180.85M | 279.17M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | - | - | 18.34M |
| Capital expenditures | 11.13M | 10.82M | 12.95M | 11.96M | 10.24M |
| Change in working capital | -46.45M | -23.76M | -38.85M | -20.42M | -14.60M |
| Stock based compensation | - | - | 0.51M | -0.04M | 0.21M |
| Other non cash items | 7.47M | 30.64M | 32.03M | 13.38M | -10.38M |
| Free cash flow | 59.30M | 71.24M | 84.56M | 91.24M | 69.68M |
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0OR2 LNA Sante SA |
0.10 0.42% |
23.80 | 0.12 | - | 0.30 | - |
| 0R15 SoftBank Group Corp. |
248.00 5.84% |
4494.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0R1E Nintendo Co. Ltd. |
-115.00 1.34% |
8476.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0LC3 Synchrony Financial |
2.34 3.20% |
75.60 | 0.09 | - | 4.97 | - |
| 0HQP CBRE Group Inc. Cl A |
0.15 0.12% |
122.47 | 0.25 | - | 1.18 | - |
LNA Santé SA engages in the management and operation of healthcare facilities and medical residences for able-bodied, semi-dependent, or dependent elderly people in France. The company operates medical care and rehabilitation units; mental health clinics; health centres; and care homes. It also provides respiratory assistance and rehabilitation, cancerology, diabetology, pain management, therapeutic education for the patient and his/her family, geriatrics, enteral and parenteral nutrition, obstetrics, antenatal and postnatal, complex dressings and specific care, post-operative care, anti-cancer chemotherapy, post-chemotherapy, radiotherapy and aplasia monitoring, psychological or social care, neurological and orthopedic rehabilitation, palliative care, intensive nursing care, intravenous treatment/infusion, blood transfusion, education for the patient and his/her loved ones, paracentesis, pleural or peritoneal drainage, and other treatment services. In addition, the company offers general, ENT carcinological, digestive and urology, dental, spinal, cosmetic, gynecological and obstetric, maxillo-facial, eye, ENT, orthopedic and trauma, plastic and cosmetic facial, stomatological, urological, vascular, and visceral and digestive surgery, as well as digestive endoscopies and hepato-gastroenterology services. LNA Santé SA was founded in 1990 and is based in Vertou, France.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Jean Paul Siret | Founder, Chairman & CEO | 1952 |
| Mr. Damien Billard | Deputy CEO of Fin. & Director | 1974 |
| Mr. Willy Siret | Deputy Chief Exec. Officer of Operations & Director | 1974 |
| Mr. Jean Paul Siret | Founder & Chairman | 1951 |
| Mr. Willy Siret | MD & Director | 1974 |
| Mr. Damien Billard | Deputy MD of Finance, CFO & Director | 1973 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.