…
EvoNext Holdings SA is in the process of liquidation of its remaining assets. Previously, the company was engaged in discovery, research, development, and commercialization of nature-based ingredients for use in flavor and fragrances, health ingredients, health protection, and other sectors in Switzerland, the United States, and internationally. The company was formerly known as Evolva Holding SA and changed its name to EvoNext Holdings SA in July 2025. The company was incorporated in 2001 and is headquartered in Reinach, Switzerland.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Income before tax | 1.04M | -105.23M | -43.37M | -41.41M | -29.89M |
| Net income | 1.04M | -105.23M | -43.37M | -41.27M | -29.87M |
| Selling general administrative | - | 3.65M | - | - | 8.93M |
| Gross profit | - | -4.83M | -1.55M | -9.31M | -2.24M |
| Ebit | 0.79M | -102.94M | -21.77M | -32.40M | -24.90M |
| Ebitda | 3.70M | -98.36M | -16.57M | -26.28M | -18.17M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2.91M | 4.58M | 5.21M | 6.12M | 6.74M |
| Operating income | 0.79M | -24.03M | -21.77M | -32.40M | -24.90M |
| Other operating expenses | 0.79M | 33.38M | 58.22M | 50.35M | 36.38M |
| Interest expense | 0.00M | 2.29M | - | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Tax provision | - | - | - | - | -0.02M |
| Interest income | - | - | - | - | 4.98M |
| Income tax expense | - | - | - | 0.14M | 0.02M |
| Total revenue | - | 9.35M | 15.54M | 9.88M | 7.54M |
| Total operating expenses | -0.79M | 19.20M | 41.13M | 31.17M | 26.60M |
| Cost of revenue | - | 14.18M | 17.09M | 19.18M | 9.78M |
| Total other income expense net | 0.26M | -81.20M | -21.59M | -9.01M | -4.98M |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | - | -43.37M | -41.27M | -29.87M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Total assets | 7.54M | 9.83M | 131.01M | 156.17M | 166.89M |
| Intangible assets | - | - | 51.59M | 72.41M | 83.85M |
| Other current assets | 0.12M | 3.99M | 3.18M | 3.58M | 2.94M |
| Total liab | 0.95M | 4.28M | 24.77M | 24.40M | 21.80M |
| Total stockholder equity | 6.60M | 5.55M | 106.24M | 131.77M | 145.09M |
| Other current liab | 0.95M | 2.60M | 15.72M | 11.60M | 13.01M |
| Common stock | 7.23M | 7.23M | 56.06M | 51.53M | 41.09M |
| Retained earnings | -475.21M | -423.98M | -371.02M | -327.66M | -286.39M |
| Other liab | - | - | 3.20M | 5.61M | 2.48M |
| Good will | - | - | 41.05M | 40.89M | 40.04M |
| Other assets | - | - | 2.69M | 3.05M | 2.18M |
| Cash | 6.75M | 5.84M | 5.14M | 11.00M | 19.67M |
| Total current liabilities | 0.95M | 2.70M | 18.67M | 15.22M | 15.14M |
| Net debt | -6.75M | -5.84M | -5.14M | -11.00M | -19.67M |
| Short long term debt total | - | - | - | - | 4.18M |
| Other stockholder equity | 429.50M | 377.23M | 421.20M | 407.90M | 390.39M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | 5.26M | 5.95M | 6.91M |
| Total current assets | 7.54M | 9.83M | 30.13M | 33.55M | 33.58M |
| Net tangible assets | - | - | 13.59M | 18.47M | 21.20M |
| Net receivables | 0.67M | 3.99M | 3.41M | 2.71M | 1.84M |
| Inventory | - | - | 18.39M | 16.27M | 9.13M |
| Accounts payable | - | 0.09M | 2.95M | 3.62M | 2.13M |
| Accumulated other comprehensive income | 45.07M | 45.07M | - | - | - |
| Treasury stock | - | - | - | - | -3.71M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | -98.19M | -119.57M | -131.14M |
| Non current assets total | - | - | 98.19M | 119.57M | 131.14M |
| Breakdown | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 |
| Change to liabilities | - | - | 0.00M | -0.14M | 0.00M |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | 3.52M | 18.00M | -1.76M | -4.64M | -5.60M |
| Net borrowings | - | - | 8.72M | 18.37M | 8.95M |
| Total cash from financing activities | -0.16M | -9.55M | 14.77M | 25.72M | 8.86M |
| Change to operating activities | - | - | -4.23M | -6.58M | -6.77M |
| Net income | 1.04M | -101.22M | -43.37M | -41.27M | -29.87M |
| Change in cash | 0.91M | 0.70M | -5.86M | -8.67M | -20.25M |
| Begin period cash flow | 5.84M | 5.14M | 11.00M | 19.67M | 39.92M |
| End period cash flow | 6.75M | 5.84M | 5.14M | 11.00M | 19.67M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -2.44M | -2.71M | -18.88M | -29.79M | -23.36M |
| Depreciation | - | - | 5.96M | 6.96M | 7.82M |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | 3.52M | 18.00M | 0.48M | 1.09M | 0.00M |
| Sale purchase of stock | -0.16M | -0.11M | - | - | -0.10M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | - | -8.97M | 15.61M | 26.55M | 9.90M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | 20.63M | 9.60M | 5.11M |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.39M | 0.49M | 0.34M | 1.23M |
| Change in working capital | -3.30M | 6.27M | - | - | -7.82M |
| Stock based compensation | - | -0.15M | 1.22M | 1.12M | 0.85M |
| Other non cash items | -0.19M | 92.38M | 17.30M | 3.40M | -2.16M |
| Free cash flow | -2.44M | -9.64M | -19.37M | -30.12M | -24.59M |
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0QQJ Evolva Holding SA |
-0.08 3.35% |
2.31 | - | - | 156.74 | - |
| 0R15 SoftBank Group Corp. |
248.00 5.84% |
4494.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0R1E Nintendo Co. Ltd. |
-115.00 1.34% |
8476.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 0LC3 Synchrony Financial |
2.34 3.20% |
75.60 | 0.09 | - | 4.97 | - |
| 0HQP CBRE Group Inc. Cl A |
0.15 0.12% |
122.47 | 0.25 | - | 1.18 | - |
EvoNext Holdings SA is in the process of liquidation of its remaining assets. Previously, the company was engaged in discovery, research, development, and commercialization of nature-based ingredients for use in flavor and fragrances, health ingredients, health protection, and other sectors in Switzerland, the United States, and internationally. The company was formerly known as Evolva Holding SA and changed its name to EvoNext Holdings SA in July 2025. The company was incorporated in 2001 and is headquartered in Reinach, Switzerland.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Mr. Oliver Walker M.B.A. | Advisor | 1969 |
| Mr. Christian Wichert | Chief Exec. Officer | NA |
| Mr. Carsten Daweritz | Chief Financial Officer | 1973 |
| Mr. Gerhard Lobmaier | Chief Operations Officer | 1969 |
| Thomas Schneckenburger C.F.A., Ph.D. | Head of Investor & Corp. Relations | NA |
| Philipp Frech | Gen. Counsel & Sec. of the Board | NA |
| Ms. Fabienne Gschwind | Head of HR | 1973 |
| Ms. Astrid Schafer | Head of R&D | 1973 |
| Mr. Kaspar Mueller | Head of Health Protection | 1963 |
| Ms. Anne De Vos | Chief Commercial Officer | 1964 |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.