…
URA Holdings Plc operates as a mining exploration and development company. It primarily explores for graphite, coltan, lithium, niobium, tantalum, beryllium, rubidium, and rare earth elements. The company holds interests in the two exploration licenses covering an area of 1,284 square kilometers located in the Republic of Zambia. It also holds interests in the Gravelotte Emerald Mine project located in South Africa. URA Holdings Plc was incorporated in 2005 and is based in London, the United Kingdom.
Source: TradingView
The charts and visual representations are sourced from TradingView through embedded widgets. For any issues with chart display, please visit the TradingView website
A unique technical analysis driven score developed by Kalkine showing momentum in stock prices based on select technical indicators identified.
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2018-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2018-06-30 |
| Income before tax | -1.01M | -0.29M | -0.17M | -0.55M | -0.38M |
| Net income | -1.54M | -0.29M | -0.17M | -0.55M | -0.43M |
| Selling general administrative | 0.27M | 0.18M | 0.09M | 0.41M | 0.22M |
| Reconciled depreciation | 0.20M | - | - | - | - |
| Ebit | -0.48M | -0.29M | -0.06M | -0.41M | -0.32M |
| Ebitda | -0.28M | -0.29M | - | -0.27M | -0.37M |
| Depreciation and amortization | 0.20M | - | - | - | -0.06M |
| Operating income | -0.48M | -0.29M | -0.09M | -0.27M | -0.32M |
| Other operating expenses | 0.75M | 0.29M | - | 0.41M | 0.34M |
| Interest expense | 0.53M | 0.00M | - | 0.00M | 0.01M |
| Tax provision | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Interest income | - | 0.00M | 0.09M | 0.14M | 0.04M |
| Extraordinary items | - | - | - | - | -0.07M |
| Income tax expense | 0.53M | - | - | 0.28M | 0.06M |
| Total revenue | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Total operating expenses | 0.75M | 0.29M | - | 0.41M | 0.34M |
| Total other income expense net | -0.53M | - | - | -0.28M | -0.04M |
| Net income from continuing ops | -1.01M | -0.29M | - | -0.55M | - |
| Net income applicable to common shares | - | -0.29M | -0.12M | -0.55M | -0.51M |
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2018-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2018-06-30 |
| Total assets | 1.40M | 0.14M | 0.24M | 0.31M | 0.71M |
| Intangible assets | 0.01M | - | - | - | - |
| Other current assets | - | 0.04M | - | -0.00M | 0.01M |
| Total liab | 0.13M | 0.08M | 0.07M | 0.01M | 0.04M |
| Total stockholder equity | 1.26M | 0.05M | 0.17M | 0.30M | 0.67M |
| Other current liab | 0.12M | 0.06M | - | - | 0.01M |
| Common stock | 0.01M | 0.00M | 1.21M | 1.21M | 1.36M |
| Capital stock | 0.01M | 0.00M | - | 1.21M | - |
| Retained earnings | -1.30M | -0.29M | -16.82M | -16.65M | -16.07M |
| Good will | 0.99M | - | - | - | - |
| Cash | 0.36M | 0.10M | - | 0.04M | 0.70M |
| Cash and equivalents | - | 0.10M | 0.04M | 0.04M | 0.82M |
| Total current liabilities | 0.13M | 0.08M | 0.02M | 0.01M | 0.04M |
| Net debt | -0.36M | -0.10M | - | -0.04M | -0.70M |
| Short term debt | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Other stockholder equity | 2.55M | 0.34M | 1.11M | 15.74M | 15.39M |
| Property plant equipment | - | - | - | - | 0.00M |
| Total current assets | 0.39M | 0.14M | 0.07M | 0.05M | 0.71M |
| Net tangible assets | - | 0.05M | 0.17M | 0.30M | - |
| Net receivables | - | 0.04M | 0.02M | 0.01M | 0.01M |
| Long term debt | - | 0.00M | 0.06M | 0.00M | - |
| Accounts payable | 0.01M | 0.02M | 0.01M | 0.01M | 0.03M |
| Non currrent assets other | - | - | - | 0.26M | - |
| Non current assets total | 1.01M | 0.00M | - | 0.26M | - |
| Long term debt total | - | 0.00M | 0.06M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Breakdown | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2018-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly | yearly |
| Date | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-06-30 | 2018-06-30 |
| Investments | -1.21M | 0.00M | - | -0.40M | - |
| Change to liabilities | - | 0.06M | 0.01M | -0.03M | - |
| Total cashflows from investing activities | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | -0.40M | -0.00M |
| Net borrowings | - | -0.06M | 0.04M | 0.04M | - |
| Total cash from financing activities | 2.22M | 0.29M | 0.04M | 0.00M | 0.99M |
| Net income | -1.01M | -0.29M | -0.12M | -0.55M | -0.43M |
| Change in cash | 0.26M | 0.05M | 0.00M | -0.66M | 0.70M |
| Begin period cash flow | 0.10M | 0.04M | 0.04M | 0.69M | 0.00M |
| End period cash flow | 0.36M | 0.10M | 0.04M | 0.04M | 0.70M |
| Total cash from operating activities | -0.75M | -0.24M | -0.03M | -0.26M | -0.30M |
| Issuance of capital stock | 2.22M | 15.88M | - | 0.00M | - |
| Depreciation | 0.20M | - | - | - | - |
| Other cashflows from investing activities | - | 0.00M | 0.00M | -0.40M | -0.00M |
| Change to account receivables | - | -0.01M | -0.01M | 0.00M | - |
| Sale purchase of stock | 0.00M | -15.54M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 1.03M |
| Other cashflows from financing activities | -1.21M | -0.06M | -15.54M | -0.40M | 0.11M |
| Change to netincome | - | - | 0.09M | 0.32M | - |
| Capital expenditures | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M | 0.00M |
| Change in working capital | 0.06M | 0.05M | -0.01M | -0.01M | 0.01M |
| Stock based compensation | 0.01M | 0.00M | - | 0.18M | 0.10M |
| Other non cash items | - | - | - | 0.12M | 0.04M |
| Free cash flow | -0.75M | -0.24M | - | -0.26M | -0.30M |
Sector: Basic Materials Industry: Other Precious Metals & Mining
|
Stock Name
|
Change
(GBX) |
Price
(GBX) |
Trailing
PE (x) |
Forward
PE (x) |
Price Sales
TTM (x) |
Price to Book Value (x)
|
Enterprise Value
to EBITDA (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| URAH URA Holdings PLC |
-0.12 11.90% |
0.93 | - | - | - | 2.33 | -3.88 |
| FRES Fresnillo PLC |
43.00 1.82% |
2401.00 | 25.21 | 13.76 | 5.70 | 7.72 | 12.85 |
| VALT Valterra Platinum Limited |
25.00 0.48% |
5225.00 | 26.42 | 9.78 | 0.16 | 3.90 | 11.82 |
| HOC Hochschild Mining plc |
5.40 1.22% |
447.20 | 22.29 | 9.46 | 2.81 | 5.85 | 7.44 |
| GMET Guardian Metal Resources PLC |
-1.60 1.94% |
81.00 | - | - | 165353.66 | 21.17 | -14.83 |
URA Holdings Plc operates as a mining exploration and development company. It primarily explores for graphite, coltan, lithium, niobium, tantalum, beryllium, rubidium, and rare earth elements. The company holds interests in the two exploration licenses covering an area of 1,284 square kilometers located in the Republic of Zambia. It also holds interests in the Gravelotte Emerald Mine project located in South Africa. URA Holdings Plc was incorporated in 2005 and is based in London, the United Kingdom.
| Name | Title | Year Born |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Bernard Olivier BSc (Hons) | CEO & Director | 1976 |
| Mr. Jeremy Sturgess-Smith | Chief Operations Officer | NA |
| Mr. Sam Mulligan | In-Country Operations Director & Director | NA |
Disclaimer - (*)This information, including any data, is sourced from Unicorn Data Services SAS, trading as EOD Historical Data (“EODHD”) on an ‘as is’ basis, using their API. We cannot guarantee the completeness or validity of the information and data provided on this page, as well as via the API. In some cases, the data may include analyst ratings or recommendations sourced through the EODHD API, which are intended solely for general information purposes.
This information does not consider your personal objectives, financial situation, or needs. Kalkine is not liable for any errors or omissions in the information provided or for any actions taken in reliance on it. You should seek advice from a financial adviser, stockbroker or other professional adviser (including taxation and legal advice) as necessary before acting on this information.